You are here: Home » Products » Fiber Optic Pigtail » 12 Colors Pigtail » 12 CORES BUNDLED SINGLE MODE FIBER OPTIC PIGTAILS COLOR CODED STRAND SC APC 0.9MM

Product Category

12 CORES BUNDLED SINGLE MODE FIBER OPTIC PIGTAILS COLOR CODED STRAND SC APC 0.9MM

Pigtails are used for splice applications when terminating outside plant cable. Fiber pigtails are a great solution for fusion splicing inside of a fiber optic enclosure. The ribbon fan-out fiber pigtails come with a partial outer jacket to help protect the tight buffer fibers from being damaged. If space is a premium, the outer jacket can easily be removed, allowing the pigtails to have a tighter bend radius and take up less space.
cable type:
Jacket:
legth:
Cable Diameter:
Ferrule end face:
Availability:
Quantity:
  • RW- SCAPC-Pigtail
  • RAIWAV
  • RW-SC/APC

Quick Details:
Place of Origin:Jiangsu, China (Mainland)

Brand Name:RAIWAV

Model Number: 12 core SC pigtail

Mode:Single Mode

Ferrule end face:PC/UPC/APC

Fiber counts:Simplex/Duplex

Jacket:PVC/LSZH

Cable length:1/1.5/3/5/10/20m or customized

Certification:ISO9001/14001/OHSAS18001/TLC

Company Type:Factory

Performance

unit

FC, SC, LC

ST, MU

SM

MM

SM

MM

PC/UPC

APC

PC

PC/UPC

PC

Fiber Type


G652D、G657A

50/125、65.2/125

G652D、G657A

50/125、65.2/125

Insertion  loss

dB

≤ 0.3

≤ 0.3

≤ 0.3

≤ 0.3

≤ 0.3

Return  loss

dB

≥ 50

≥ 60

≥ 30

≥ 50

≥ 30

Wavelength

nm

1310, 1550

1300(OM1)850

1310, 1550

1300(OM1)850

Interchangeability

dB

≤ 0.2

≤ 0.2

operating temperature

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

-45~85

-45~85