You are here: Home » Products » Fiber Optic Splitter » Steel Tube PLC Splitter » FTTH FTTX sx core Splitter FBT 1X2 fiber coupler Split Ratio 50/50 95/5 single window 1310nm, 0.9mm Steel tube type

FTTH FTTX sx core Splitter FBT 1X2 fiber coupler Split Ratio 50/50 95/5 single window 1310nm, 0.9mm Steel tube type

FTTH FTTX sx core Splitter FBT 1X2 fiber coupler Split Ratio 50/50 95/5 single window 1310nm, 0.9mm Steel tube type
Quantity:
  • SC/APC
  • RAIWAV
1×2 Single Mode PLC Splitter Test Report
●  P/N: PLC-1×2-1260~1650  nm
●  S/N:2007170001




●  Cable:Ф0.9mm     L:0.5M
●  Test Data: 
2020/7/17




Lead Mark131014901550
IL
PORT13.88 3.93 3.84 
PORT23.86 3.81 3.83 
Uniformity(dB)@1310nm0.02 
Uniformity(dB)@1490nm0.12 
Uniformity(dB)@1550nm0.01 
PDL(dB)@1310nm≤0.2
PDL(dB)@1490nm≤0.2
PDL(dB)@1550nm≤0.2
Directivity(dB)≥55
Return loss(dB)≥55
Input Fiber Length(m)0.5
Output Fiber Length(m)0.5
Connector TypeSC/UPC
Storage Temperature﹣40~+85℃  
Operating Temperature﹣40~+85℃  
Package Dimension(mm)4*7*60
●  Grade:  P
●  QC:   Approved
●  Tester:Tang Feng









phone
+86-0514-87288372    
+86-0514-87090678  

 

address
26F, 2# Building, Global Finance Center, Yangzhou city, Jiangsu, China.

 

email
Sales@raiwavoptic.com

 

SERVICE

Home-Contact Us

Copyright © 2018 Yangzhou Raiwav Optical-electronic Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.