You are here: Home » Products » Fiber Optic Patch Cord » LC Patch Cord » LC/UPC-LC/UPC Multi-Mode Duple Patch Cord

LC/UPC-LC/UPC Multi-Mode Duple Patch Cord

It can be used for jumper connection between the hardware equipment and the equipment, or from the equipment to the optical fiber wiring link in the fiber wiring system.

Jacket:
Ferrule end face:
Cable length:
Color:
Diameter:
Quantity:
  • MM LC/UPC-LC/UPC
  • RAIWAV
  • RW-LC-LC MMD Patch Cable

Quick Details:
Place of Origin:Jiangsu, China (Mainland)

Brand Name:RAIWAV

Model Number:RW-LC-LC MMD Patch Cable

Mode:Multi-Mode

Connector Type:LC-LC 

Ferrule end face:PC/UPC/APC

Fiber counts:Simplex/Duplex

Jacket:PVC/LSZH

Cable length:1/2/3/5/10/20m or customized

Quality Standard:Telcordia's GR-326-Core or IEC

Flammability Grade:OFN/OFNR/OFNP

Certification:ISO9001/14001/OHSAS18001/TLC

Company Type:Factory

Performance

unit

FC, SC, LC

ST, MU

SM

MM

SM

MM

PC/UPC

APC

PC

PC/UPC

PC

Fiber Type


G652D、G657A

50/125
65.2/125(OM1)

G652D、G657A

50/125
65.2/125(OM1)

Insertion  loss

dB

≤ 0.3

≤ 0.3

≤ 0.3

≤ 0.3

≤ 0.3

Return  loss

dB

≥ 50

≥ 60

≥ 30

≥ 50

≥ 30

Wavelength

nm

1310, 1550

1300(OM1)850

1310, 1550

1300(OM1)850

Interchangeability

dB

≤ 0.2

≤ 0.2

operating temperature

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

-45~85

-45~85


phone
+86-0514-87288372    
+86-0514-87090678  

 

address
26F, 2# Building, Global Finance Center, Yangzhou city, Jiangsu, China.

 

email
Sales@raiwavoptic.com

 

SERVICE

Home-Contact Us

Copyright © 2018 Yangzhou Raiwav Optical-electronic Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.